Frederick Coventry

Name

Frederick Coventry

Other names

COVENTRY, Frederick Halford

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander

Gender

Male

Birth date

19 January 1905

Birth place

Cheltenham, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

10 February 1997

Movements

Australia 1927-1929; England from 1929

Occupations

Drawer | Poster artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: New Zealand, Australia, England

NGA IRN

15660

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand | Australia

Biography