Liz French

Name

Liz French

Other names

FRENCH, Elizabeth

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1925

Birth place

Fulham, London, England View on map

Movements

Australia from 1967

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (textile) | Designer (textile) | Paper maker | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England, Australia (SA, VIC). Etchings, Linocuts, Screenprints, Woodcuts, Monotypes

Context

Australia