Ursula Laverty

Name

Ursula Laverty

Other names

NATHAN, Ursula Airlie (née)

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

18 December 1930

Birth place

London, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1949

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, NSW). Linocuts, Screenprints

NGA IRN

24817

Context

Australia

Address

  • New South Wales, Australia.

Biography

Wife of Peter Laverty.