Rod Ewins

Name

Rod Ewins

Other names

EWINS, Roderick Hubert

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

27 December 1940

Birth place

Fiji View on map

Movements

Australia from 1957; England, Europe 1963-65; USA 1976

Occupations

Art administrator | Art historian | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Illustrator | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (ACT,TAS). Etchings, Photo-etchings, Lithographs, Relief Prints, Screenprints

NGA IRN

15608

Context

Australia

Web

http://www.justpacific.com/index.html