Rod Shaw

Name

Rod Shaw

Other names

SHAW, Roderick Malcolm

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

17 September 1915

Birth place

Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

7 December 1992

Death Place

Richmond, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Book Illustrator | Designer | Drawer | Illustrator | Painter | Printmaker | Publisher

Summary

Worked: Australia. (NSW).

NGA IRN

22950

Context

Australia