John Santry

Name

John Santry

Other names

SANTRY, Terence John

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

19 December 1910

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

6 October 1990

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1937 - 1939

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Illustrator | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

(married to Marie, father of Michael SANTRY). Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

Context

Australia