John Loane

Name

John Loane

Other names

LOANE, John David Duncan

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

23 June 1950

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map

Movements

1969-70 Europe, United States

Occupations

Gallery director | Printer | Printmaker | Publisher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

18374

Context

Australia

See also

MOLESWORTH PRESS, VIRIDIAN PRESS