Sally L'Estrange

view larger image

Name

Sally L'Estrange

Other names

L'ESTRANGE, Sally May

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

23 May 1953

Birth place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1975-76

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, QLD). Etchings, Lithographs, Linocuts

NGA IRN

23270

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1984
    7 Calembeena Avenue, Oakleigh, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
  • 1987
    231 Baroona Street, Rosalie, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.