James Flett

Name

James Flett

Other names

FLETT, J.

FLETT, James E.

JEF

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 May 1906

Birth place

Dunolly, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

3 October 1986

Death Place

Glen Waverley, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Historian | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts, Etchings

NGA IRN

17504

Context

Australia