Lidia Groblicka

Name

Lidia Groblicka

Other names

GROBLICKA, L.D.

Culture

Australian | Polish

Gender

Female

Birth date

28 January 1933

Birth place

Zolkiew, East Poland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

16 February 2012

Movements

England 1958-65, Australia from 1965

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Embroiderer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Poland, England, Australia (SA). Woodcuts, linocuts, lithographs.

NGA IRN

19557

Context

Australia