Anthony Lusk

Name

Anthony Lusk

Other names

LUSK, Anthony Paxton

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1942

Birth place

Paddington, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Etchings, lithographs, screenprints, relief prints.

NGA IRN

12214

Context

Australia