Yvonne Cohen

Name

Yvonne Cohen

Other names

COHEN, Yvonne Frankel

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

28 June 1914

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map

Death date

28 February 2004

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map

Occupations

Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC).

Context

Australia