Ailsa O'Connor

view larger image

Name

Ailsa O'Connor

Other names

DONALDSON, Ailsa Margaret (née)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1921

Birth place

Heyfield, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1980

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Activist | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker | Sculptor | Writer

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

11613

Context

Australia

Biography

Married to Vic O'Connor