Rene Hawkins

Name

Rene Hawkins

Other names

VILLIERS, Irene Eleanor (née)

Culture

English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1902

Birth place

London, England View on map

Occupations

Printmaker | Weaver

Summary

(married to HAWKINS). Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

48693

Context

Australia