B.E. Minns

view larger image

Name

B.E. Minns

Other names

MINNS, Benjamin Edwin

MINNS, Edwin Benjamin

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

17 September 1864

Birth place

Dungog, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

21 February 1937

Death Place

Taronga Park, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1895-1905; Aotearoa New Zealand c.1905

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Illustrator | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

12680

Context

Australia