Tim Storrier

Name

Tim Storrier

Other names

STORRIER, Timothy Austin

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

13 February 1949

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Photographer | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Screenprints

NGA IRN

24409

Context

Australia