Ethel Gabain

view larger image

Name

Ethel Gabain

Other names

GATAIN, Ethel [sic]

Culture

English | French

Gender

Female

Birth date

1853

Birth place

Le Harve, France View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1950

Movements

England

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England. Lithographs

Context

Australia