Una Foster

Name

Una Foster

Other names

FOSTER, Una Myrtle

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

27 August 1912

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map

Death date

1996

Movements

England 1950 - 1951

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Designer (textile) | Draughtsman (topographical) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Screenprints, Woodcuts

Context

Australia