Bill Meyer

view larger image

Name

Bill Meyer

Other names

MEYER, Chaim

MEYER, William

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

10 December 1942

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map

Movements

England, USA 1972-79

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Film maker | Printmaker | Sculptor | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), England. Screenprints, Etchings

NGA IRN

12855

Context

Australia

Web

http://billmeyer-artist.com/